National Directory

Following is a listing of the Order of the Eastern Star Chapters in Australia:

Find Nearest Chapter
Reports to Chapter Meets
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeRedcliffe # 853rd Saturday 1:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeNambour # 1293rd Sat 1:30 pm. Recess December
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeSt Lukes # 1002nd Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeDayboro # 1473rd Saturday 6:30 pm except April, 3rd Friday 7:00 pm, and July, 4th Friday 7:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeChermside # 931st Saturday 6:00 pm; 2nd Saturday March 6:00 pm; 1st Saturday June, July, August 2:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeCaboolture # 1161st Saturday 1:00 pm except March, 2nd Saturday 1:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeAshgrove # 783rd Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeRockhampton # 1452nd Saturday 2:00 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeMount Morgan # 1584th Saturday 2:00 pm except October (9:30 am) and April (3rd Saturday 9:30 am). Recess December
Burnett District Grand CommitteeMonto # 1614th Thursday 7:30 pm except December, 2nd Thursday 7:30 pm
Burnett District Grand CommitteeMaryborough # 1111st Monday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeKeppel Coast # 2143rd Saturday 10:30 am except September/October in odd years (4th Saturday). Recess December
Burnett District Grand CommitteeHervey Bay # 1824th Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess December
Burnett District Grand CommitteeGlenmore # 1701st Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeGin Gin # 2173rd Wednesday 7:30 pm except December, 2nd Tuesday. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeWondai # 1381st Sat 2:00 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeBundaberg # 1312nd Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess January
Grand Chapter of NSW & ACTGoulburn # 941st Saturday 2:00 pm
Grand Chapter of NSW & ACTLithgow # 392nd Tuesday 7:00 pm except March (4th Saturday 2:00 pm)and October (2nd Saturday 2:00 pm)
Grand Chapter of NSW & ACTCapital # 524th Saturday at 1:00 pm except December, 3rd Saturday. Recess January
Grand Chapter of NSW & ACTBathurst # 152nd Saturday 2:00 pm, except October 1st Saturday. Recess January
Grand Chapter of VictoriaVictoria # 2072nd Thursday 7:30 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaNepean # 1434th Wednesday 7:30 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaKew # 903rd Monday 7:30 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaEchuca-Moama # 2162nd Friday 7:45 pm except October, 3rd Saturday 2.30 pm. Recess July
Grand Chapter of VictoriaBrighton Coronation # 1224th Saturday 7:00 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaSwan Hill # 2084th Tuesday 7:45 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaWilliamstown # 1011st Monday 7:30 pm except November 3rd Saturday 2:00 pm. Recess January
Grand Chapter of VictoriaBox Hill # 1351st Thursday 7:30 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaMelbourne # 192nd Saturday 7:00 pm. Recess July
Illawarra District Grand CommitteeNowra Electa # 1814th Saturday 1:00 pm except Feb/May/Aug/Dec (3rd Saturday)
Illawarra District Grand CommitteeMortdale # 364th Monday 7:00 pm except November (4th Saturday 2:00 pm) and December (3rd Monday 7:00 pm)
Illawarra District Grand CommitteeIllawarra-Daylight # 2202nd Friday 11:00 am
Illawarra District Grand CommitteeWoonona # 1191st Saturday 1:00 pm except 2nd Saturday if Public Holiday
Illawarra District Grand CommitteeWollongong # 593rd Saturday 1:00 pm
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeMackay # 1752nd Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeMareeba # 1693rd Tuesday 10:00 am except December (1st Tuesday). Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeHome Hill # 1363rd Monday 9:30 am. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeDenison # 1884th Thursday 9:30 am. Recess December
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeCharters Towers # 1772nd Sunday 1:00 pm. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeCairns # 1031st Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeToowoomba # 1051st Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeTownsville # 921st Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Parramatta District Grand CommitteeMalvern # 601st Tuesday 7:30 pm, except October 3rd Saturday
Parramatta District Grand CommitteeCampbelltown # 1954th Saturday 1:30 pm except December, 2nd Saturday
Parramatta District Grand CommitteeConstellation # 423rd Saturday 1:00 pm
Parramatta District Grand CommitteeHolroyd # 202nd Saturday 1:00 pm
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeCoorparoo # 232nd Saturday 2:30pm. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeMizpah # 121st Saturday 1:30pm. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeGolden Wattle # 43rd Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeElecta # 1603rd Monday 7:30 pm except December, 2nd Monday. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeDinmore # 574th Thursday 10:00 am. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeDarling Downs # 1403rd Wednesday 10:00 am
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeCoolangatta # 633rd Friday 7:00 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeBeenleigh # 1993rd Thursday 7:30 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeBeau View # 2183rd Saturday 1:00 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeWarwick # 1324th Saturday 2:00 pm. Recess December
Sydney District Grand CommitteeMayfield # 532nd Saturday 1:30 pm except August, 3rd Saturday 6:30 pm
Sydney District Grand CommitteeLakemba # 112nd Saturday 1:00 pm
Sydney District Grand CommitteeLane Cove # 702nd Thursday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Sydney District Grand CommitteeCroydon Park # 403rd Tuesday 7:30 pm except February, 3rd Saturday 6:30 pm
Sydney District Grand CommitteeAmity # 271st Monday 7:30 pm
Sydney District Grand CommitteeWallsend # 982nd Wednesday 7:15 pm except May, July, August and November, 4th Saturday 3:00 pm. Recess June.
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeHobart # 1621st Monday 7:30 pm
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeDerwent # 2092nd Wednesday 7:45 pm
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeTasman # 1563rd Monday 7:30 pm
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeTamar # 1784th Monday 7:30 pm
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaKarunda # 1914th Monday 11:00 am
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaPerth # 461st Friday 7:30 pm
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaSunny South # 913rd Monday 7:30 pm
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaCarnation-Applecross # 842nd Wednesday 7:30 pm