National Directory

Following is a listing of the Order of the Eastern Star Chapters in Australia:

Find Nearest Chapter
Reports to Chapter Meets
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeRedcliffe # 853rd Saturday 1:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeSt Lukes # 1002nd Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeDayboro # 1473rd Saturday 6:30 pm except April, 3rd Friday 7:00 pm, and July, 4th Friday 7:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeChermside # 931st Saturday 6:00 pm; 2nd Saturday March 6:00 pm; 1st Saturday June, July, August 2:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeCaboolture # 1161st Saturday 1:00 pm except March, 2nd Saturday 1:00 pm. Recess January
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeNambour # 1293rd Sat 1:30 pm. Recess December
Brisbane District Grand CommitteeAshgrove # 783rd Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeMonto # 1614th Thursday 7:30 pm except December, 2nd Thursday 7:30 pm
Burnett District Grand CommitteeKeppel Coast # 2143rd Saturday 10:30 am except September/October in odd years (4th Saturday). Recess December
Burnett District Grand CommitteeHervey Bay # 1824th Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess December
Burnett District Grand CommitteeGin Gin # 2173rd Wednesday 7:30 pm except December, 2nd Tuesday. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeWondai # 1381st Sat 2:00 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeBundaberg # 1312nd Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeGlenmore # 1701st Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeRockhampton # 1452nd Saturday 2:00 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeMaryborough # 1111st Monday 7:30 pm. Recess January
Burnett District Grand CommitteeMount Morgan # 1584th Saturday 10:00 am. Recess December
Grand Chapter of VictoriaVictoria # 2072nd Thursday 7:30 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaSwan Hill # 2084th Tuesday 7:45 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaWilliamstown # 1011st Monday 7:30 pm except November 3rd Saturday 2:00 pm. Recess January
Grand Chapter of VictoriaMelbourne # 192nd Saturday 7:00 pm. Recess July
Grand Chapter of VictoriaKew # 903rd Monday 7:30 pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaBrighton Coronation # 1224th Saturday 2:30pm (April - Aug) 7:00pm (Sept - Mar), Installation 2:30pm
Grand Chapter of VictoriaNepean # 1434th Wednesday 7:30 pm, Recess January and July
Grand Chapter of VictoriaBox Hill # 1351st Thursday 7:30 pm
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeMackay # 1752nd Saturday 1:30 pm. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeMareeba # 1693rd Tuesday 10:00 am except December (1st Tuesday). Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeHome Hill # 1363rd Monday 9:30 am. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeDenison # 1884th Thursday 9:30 am. Recess December
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeCharters Towers # 1772nd Sunday 1:00 pm. Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeTownsville # 921st Friday 7:30 pm. Installation 1st Sasturday 2:00pm, Recess January
North Queensland District Grand CommitteeCairns # 1031st Friday 7:30 pm. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeElecta # 1603rd Monday 7:30 pm except December, 2nd Monday. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeCoolangatta # 633rd Friday 7:00 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeBeenleigh # 1993rd Thursday 7:30 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeBeau View # 2183rd Saturday 1:00 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeGolden Wattle # 41st Friday 10:00 am. Recess January, Installation 1st Saturday July
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeDarling Downs # 1403rd Wednesday 10:00 am
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeMizpah # 121st Saturday 1:30pm. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeToowoomba # 1053rd Saturday 2:00 pm. 2nd Saturday September, Recess Nil
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeCoorparoo # 232nd Saturday 2:30pm. Recess January
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeWarwick # 1323rd Sunday 2:00 pm. Recess December
South Brisbane District Grand CommitteeDinmore # 572nd Friday 10:00 am. Recess January
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeHobart # 1621st Monday 7:30 pm
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeDerwent # 2092nd Wednesday 7:45 pm
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeTamar # 1784th Monday 7:30 pm
Tasmania District Grand CommitteeTasman # 1563rd Monday 7:30 pm
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaPerth # 461st Friday 7:30 pm
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaSunny South # 913rd Monday 7:30 pm
The United Grand Chapter of AustraliaCarnation-Applecross # 842nd Wednesday 7:30 pm